E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com | Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
You are here : Home / Products / EPON ONU / 1GE HGU EPON ONU
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
1GE HGU EPON ONU
Dimension:112mm×83mm×19mm(L×W×H) Weight:0.11kg
Features
Specification
Application
Video


1GE HGU EPON ONU

PTF1351E

Overview:

FIBERWAY PTF1351E is 1GE EPON HGU ONU. It is designed to meet the multi-service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators. It is widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature Gigabit EPON technology. it has high stable performance, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with EPON technical requirement, such as IEEE802.3ah technical standards.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.


Features:

Ø HGU ONU with ZTE chip

Ø Compatible with popular EPON OLT

Ø Bridging and routing modes can be set

Ø Support loop detection, IGMP snooping

Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QoS for priority of service

Ø Support port speed, storm suppression

Ø Support Telnet, CLI, OAM and Web management

Ø Support NAT, Firewall

Ø Support remote software upgrading




Items

Unit

Specifications

PON

PON standard

EPON IEEE802.3ah

Optical interface

SC/PC connector,1 EPON interface(EPON PX20+)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0 ~ +4dBm

Transmission distance: 20K

Speed

Gbps

EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490

Interface

data

1GE 10/100/1000MbpsAuto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Indicator

LED

POWER, PON, LOS, LAN

Operating condition

Operating temperature: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temperature: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,0.5A adapter

Power consumption

W

≤4

Dimension

mm

112mm×83mm×19mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

Kg

0.11

Shipping packaging

Description

Quantity

Weight

Carton Size

Shipping packaging

1pc/box

0.22kg/box

178*154*23mm

40pc/ctn

9.3kg/ctn

435*280*405mm


  • Type 86 1GE ONU
  • 1GE HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + WiFi HGU EPON ONU
  • 2GE+WIFI (4T4R) HGU EPON ONU
  • 2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV HGU EPON ONU
  • 2GE + 1POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU EPON ONU
  • 4GE + 1POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + WIFI HGU EPON ONU PTF1202W
  • 1GE + 1FE + WIFI +CATV HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI + CATV HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + OTT + WIFI HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WIFI HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WiFi +CATV HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WIFI + 2POTS HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE +CATV EPON HGU ONU
  • 4FE SFU EPON ONU
  • FTTB 24FE EPON ONU
  • FTTB 16FE EPON ONU
  • FTTB 8FE EPON ONU
  • FTTB 4GE EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE +CATV HGU EPON ONU
  • 8FE + Reverse POE EPON ONU
Message
We'd love to hear from you
*
*
*
*
E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com
Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
Fax:+86 755 8615 6819
Copyright© 2019 Shenzhen Photon Broadband Tech Co., Ltd. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions