E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com | Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
You are here : Home / Products / EPON ONU / 1GE + 3FE +CATV HGU EPON ONU
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
1GE + 3FE +CATV HGU EPON ONU
Dimension:157mm(L)×112mm(W)×40mm(H) Weight:0.3kg
Features
Specification
Application
Video


1GE+3FE+CATV  HGU EPON ONU

PTF1234

Description:

PTF1234 is a DATA+CATV type ONU product, which we tailor-made according to FTTH broadband and CATV access market basing on GPON technology. PTF1234 is applied with EPON Head-end products. OLT to provide users with complete broadband and CATV access solutions basing on EPON technology.

EPON is a Point-to-Multipoint networking technology. Head-end OLT through the passive optical network and ONU equipment interconnection, combining with single-fiber and Bidirectional technology, EPON system can meet the operator’s requirement for multi-user access through little optical fiber resources.
PTF1234 is compliant with the IEEE’802.3ah technology standards, can meet many operators’technical requirement.

Features:
1、WDM device inside, single fiber, Internet and CATV services.
2、IEEE802.3ah standard, comply with CTC Spec V2.1
3、Transmission distance of 20KM.
4、Data encryption on downstream.
5、Support VLAN and IGMP.

User Port Isolation:

1、Supporting broadcast storm suppression.
2、Supporting Rapid Spanning Tree protocol.
3、Supporting port-based performance statistics.
4、Supporting ACL, can flexibly deal with different access data.
5、Supporting a variety of flexible bandwidth allocation.
6、Supporting multi-LLID and single LLID configuration, using different LLID for different user or demand for different QOS service levels.
7、Supporting software upgrade online.
8、Supporting EMS unified network management based on SNMP protocol network management platform, easy installation and maintenance.


CATV Features:
1、CATV device can be power down by software.
2、Wavelength: 1550 +/- 10nm.
3、Optical Return Loss: >45dB.
4、Working Optical Power: -8dBm~+2dBm.
5、RF Bandwidth: 47MHz~875MHz.
6、RF Output Power:75~80dBuv.
7、CNR:>46dB.
8、CSO: >58dBc.
9、CTB: >58dBc.
10、RF Return Loss : >14dB.
11、RF Output Impedance : 75.



Item Parameter Description
Interface Specifications Service port

1 EPON optical port Comply with 1000BASE-PX20 standard Uplink and downlink symmetrical 1.25Gbps rate. SC single-mode single fiber Maximum split ratio: 1:64

Transmission distance: 20KM (split ratio of <1:32)

User Port

4 *100M adaptive Ethernet port. Full / half duplexRJ45 copper ports, with cross-directly connected adaptive Transmission distance of 100 meters

1 CATV port: F Connector, Female

Power Interface 12V DC 
Performance Specifications PON optical portperformance

Wavelength: 1310nm/1490nm

Transmit Power: -1 ~ 4dBm 

Receiver sensitivity:-27dBm

Saturated optical power:-3dBm

Data transmission performance

PON port throughput: Downlink 950Mbps; uplink 930Mbps

Ethernet port: 100Mbps Packet loss rate: <1 * 10E-12

Transmission delay: <1.5ms

Operational capacity

The second layer wire-speed switching Support switch of VLAN TAG / UNTAG, VLAN Support the port speed limitation Support the business prioritization

Support broadcast packets inhibition 

Support RSTP

Device Manager Management methods

Unified management by head-end OLT throughthe OAM protocol,

 Supporting SNMP, TELNET,and local management

Management function Status monitoring, configuration management,alarm management, log management
Status indication Indicator PWR: Power indication OPTIN: Optical signal indicator, LINK: Registration instructions, The LAN1 ~ 4: The network port state .  CATV: CATV Optical Input Indicator
Physical Specifications Dimensions, weight

Dimention:157*112*40mm      

Gross Weight:0.30kg

Environmental parameters

Operating temperature: 0 ~ 45 ° C

Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃

Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing



  • Type 86 1GE ONU
  • 1GE HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + WiFi HGU EPON ONU
  • 2GE+WIFI (4T4R) HGU EPON ONU
  • 2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV HGU EPON ONU
  • 2GE + 1POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU EPON ONU
  • 4GE + 1POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + WIFI HGU EPON ONU PTF1202W
  • 1GE + 1FE + WIFI +CATV HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI + CATV HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + OTT + WIFI HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WIFI HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WiFi +CATV HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WIFI + 2POTS HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE +CATV EPON HGU ONU
  • 4FE SFU EPON ONU
  • FTTB 24FE EPON ONU
  • FTTB 16FE EPON ONU
  • FTTB 8FE EPON ONU
  • FTTB 4GE EPON ONU
  • 8FE + Reverse POE EPON ONU
Message
We'd love to hear from you
*
*
*
*
E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com
Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
Fax:+86 755 8615 6819
Copyright© 2019 Shenzhen Photon Broadband Tech Co., Ltd. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions