E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com | Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
You are here : Home / Products / XPON ONU / 1GE HGU XPON ONU
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
1GE HGU XPON ONU
Dimension:112mm(L)×83mm(W)×19mm(H) Weight:0.11kg
Features
Specification
Application
Video

1GE HGU XPON ONU

PTF2351E

Overview:

FIBERWAY PTF2351E is 1GE XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU ONU. It is designed to meet the multi-service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators. It is widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature Gigabit XPON technology. it has high stable performance, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with XPON technical requirement, such as IEEE802.3ah technical standards.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.

Features:

Ø HGU ONU with ZTE chip

Ø Compatible with popular GPON and EPON OLT

Ø Bridging and routing modes can be set

Ø Support loop detection, IGMP snooping

Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QoS for priority of service

Ø Support port speed, storm suppression

Ø Support Telnet, CLI, OAM and Web management

Ø Support NAT, Firewall

Ø Support remote software upgrading



Items

Unit

Specifications

PON

PON standard

EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x

Optical interface

SC/PC connector,1 XPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0 ~ +4dBm

Transmission distance: 20K

Speed

Gbps

GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490

Interface

data

1GE 10/100/1000MbpsAuto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Indicator

LED

POWER, PON, LOS, LAN

Operating condition

Operating temperature: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temperature: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,0.5A adapter

Power consumption

W

≤4

Dimension

mm

112×83×19(L×W×H)

Net weight

Kg

0.11

Shipping packaging

Description

Quantity

Weight

Carton Size

Shipping packaging

1pc/box

0.22kg/box

178mm*154mm*23mm

40pc/ctn

9.3kg/ctn

435mm*280mm*405mm


  • 1GE HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + WiFi HGU XPON ONU
  • 2GE + 1POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU XPON ONU
  • 2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 2GE+WIFI (4T4R) HGU XPON ONU
  • 4GE + 1POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + WIFI +CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI + CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + OTT + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WiFi +CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WIFI + 2POTS HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE +CATV XPON HGU ONU
  • 4FE SFU XPON ONU
  • 8FE + Reverse POE XPON ONU
Message
We'd love to hear from you
*
*
*
*
E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com
Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
Fax:+86 755 8615 6819
Copyright© 2019 Shenzhen Photon Broadband Tech Co., Ltd. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions