E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com | Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
You are here : Home / Products / ONU Series / 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
Dimension:210mm×110mm×33mm(L×W×H) Weight:0.29kg
Features
Specification
Application
Video

1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI HGU XPON ONU

PTF2562W



Product Description:

FIBERWAY PTF2562W is 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU ONU. It is designed for meeting the multi-services needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology,  which have high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility, good quality of service (QOS) guarantees, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R),Layer 2/3, and high quality VOIP as well. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.


Features:

Ø HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set

Ø Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT

Ø Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping

Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

Ø Support port speed, support for storm suppression

Ø Support 802.11n 2T2R speed up to 300Mbps

Ø Support VoIP protocol: SIP、IMS-SIP

Ø Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK.

Ø Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web management

Ø Support NAT, Firewall function

Ø Support remote software upgrade

Items

Unit

Specifications

PON standard.

EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x

Optical interface

SC/PC connector,1 GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0~+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM

Speed

Gbps

GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490, CATV 1550

Interface

data

1FE 10/100Mbps

1GE 10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 2T2R 2 external antenna

POTS

1 x RJ11 connectorsSupport: G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 codec Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

Indicator

LED

PWR, PON, LOS, LAN(GE, FE), FXS(PHONE), WiFi, CATV

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,1A adapter

Power consumption

W

≤10

Dimension

mm

210mm×110mm×33mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

Kg

0.29

Shipping packaging:

Description

Quantity

Weight

Carton Size

Shipping packaging

1pc/box

0.46kgbox

230*215*50mm

40pc/ctn

19.3kg/ctn

530*480*455mm



  • 1GE HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE HGU EPON ONU
  • Type 86 1GE ONU
  • 1GE HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + WiFi HGU EPON ONU
  • 1GE + WiFi HGU XPON ONU
  • 2GE + 1POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU XPON ONU
  • 2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 2GE+WIFI (4T4R) HGU XPON ONU
  • 4GE + 2POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU XPON ONU
  • 4GE + 1POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU PTF2202W
  • 1GE + 1FE + WIFI +CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI + CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + OTT + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WiFi +CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WIFI + 2POTS HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE +CATV XPON HGU ONU
  • 1GE+POTS HGU XPON ONU
  • FTTB 1GE+3FE XPON ONU
  • PTF2700T Series POE XPON ONU
  • 4FE SFU XPON ONU
  • 8FE + Reverse POE XPON ONU
Message
We'd love to hear from you
*
*
*
*
E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com
Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
Fax:+86 755 8615 6819
Copyright© 2019 Shenzhen Photon Broadband Tech Co., Ltd. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions