E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com | Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
You are here : Home / Products / XPON ONU / 2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV HGU XPON ONU
Dimension:242mm(L)* 154mm(W)* 35mm(H) Weight:0.32kg
Features
Specification
Application
Video

2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV HGU XPON ONU

PTF2262R

Product Description:

FIBERWAY PTF2262R is 2GE+1POTS+WiFi+CATV XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) HGU ONU. This box design with the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, Wi-Fi EasyMesh,and high quality VoIP as well.

It is designed for meeting the multi-services needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTO (office), FTTD (desk), FTTH (home) broadband access and CATV ,video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON/EPON Equipment from China Telecom. Small size dual mode ONU can automatically detect OLT and switch PON mode, it can be used as GPON or EPON.

It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, and also has a firewall function.

Features:

Ø HGU ONU, bridging and routing modes can be set

Ø Dual mode ONU compatible with popular EPON and GPON OLT

Ø Support loop detection, IGMP, IGMP snooping

Ø 802.1Q VLAN, QinQ, Cos, DSCP, QoS for priority of service

Ø Support port speed, support for storm suppression

Ø Support IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac 4T4R speed up to 1.167Gbps

Ø Support No-auth, WEP, WPA-PSK and WPA2-PSK

Ø Built-in RF CATV module, Output level:76±2(@-15~0dBm)

Ø Triple Solution Data, Voip and Cable TV(RF bandwidth:45~1000MHz,)

Ø Support Telnet, CLI, OMCI/OAM and Web management

Ø Support NAT, Firewall function

Ø Support remote software upgrade


Items

Unit

Specifications

PON standard.

EPON IEEE802.3ah, GPON ITU-T G.984.x

Optical interface

SC/PC connector,1 GPON/EPON interface(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)Receiving sensitivity: -28dBmTransmitting optical power: 0+4dBmTransmission distance: 20KM

Speed

Gbps

GPON: uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps; EPON: symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

nm

Tx1310, Rx 1490, CATV 1550

Interface

data

2*GE 10/100/1000Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac

2.4GHz Operating frequency: 2.400-2.483GHz (WiFi 4)

5.0GHz Operating frequency: 5.150-5.825GHz (WiFi 5 wave 2)

WiFi:4*4 MIMO,,5dBi antenna, rate up to 1.167Gbps,Multiple SSID

TX power: 11n--22dBm/11ac--24dBm

USB interface

USB 3.0, Transmission Rate: 4.8Gbps

POTS interface

1*RJ11 connectors

G.711A/G.711U/G.723/G.729 Codec,T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay

Indicator

LED

PWR, PON/LOS, WiFi, FXS(PHONE),LAN1,LAN1, CATV

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 ~ +55

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30 ~ +60

Humidity

%

10~90(non-condensing)

Power supply

V

DC 12V,1.5A adapter

Power consumption

W

12

Dimension

mm

242mm×154mm×35mm(L×W×H)

Net weight

Kg

0.32

CATV:

Items

Unit

Specifications

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC

Input optical power range

dBm

-15~ +2

Optical return loss

dB

≥45

Wavelength

nm

1550 ±10

RF Output Connector

F

Imperial or metric

RF Bandwidth

MHz

471000

Slope

dB

0~2 (471003MHz)

RF impedance

Ω

75

RF output return loss

dB

≥14

RF output lever

dBuV

76±2@-15~0dBm

C/N

dB

≥47 @-7dBm

CTB

dB

≥60 @-7dBm

CSO

dB

≥60 @-7dBm

MER

dB

33 @-10dBm

Shipping packaging:

Description

Quantity

Weight

Carton Size

Shipping packaging

1pc/box

0.549kg/box

264mm×235mm×52mm

20pc/ctn

11.6kg/ctn

535 x 470 x 280mm

  • 1GE HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + WiFi HGU XPON ONU
  • 2GE + 1POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU XPON ONU
  • 2GE+WIFI (4T4R) HGU XPON ONU
  • 4GE + 1POTS + WIFI(4T4R)HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + WIFI +CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI + CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 1FE + 1POTS + OTT + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WIFI HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WiFi +CATV HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE + 3FE + WIFI + 2POTS HGU XPON ONU
  • 1GE +CATV XPON HGU ONU
  • 4FE SFU XPON ONU
  • 8FE + Reverse POE XPON ONU
Message
We'd love to hear from you
*
*
*
*
E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com
Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
Fax:+86 755 8615 6819
Copyright© 2019 Shenzhen Photon Broadband Tech Co., Ltd. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions