E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com | Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
You are here : Home / Products / CATV / FTTH Receivers / FTTH Optical Receiver with RF level adjustment
  • 洋妞
  • 洋妞
FTTH Optical Receiver with RF level adjustment
Dimension:90mm(L)×97mm(W)×24mm(H) Weight:
Features
Specification
Application
Video

1. Description

PTR3282C-WDM-ADJ is a mini in-door optical receiver whose RF output level is adjustable. It especially design for FTTP/FTTH application. High performance, low receiver optical power and lower cost is FTTH solution best selection for MSO. It integrate WDM for 1550nm video signal and 1490nm /1310nm data signal in one fiber. Reflection 1490nm/1310nm for connecting ONT device. They are very suitable for PON and TV system



2. Features

1 GHz operating bandwidth

■  WDM integrated (1490nm/1310mn) PON

■  RF output level adjustable, 0~ 20dB

■  Optical AGC range:0 to -15dB

■  Wide optical power input range -18~+2dBm

■  Low power consumption<1.0W



No

Description

value

Unit

Conditions / Notes

1

Wavelength

1550/1490/1310

nm

Com port

1490/1310

nm

For ONT

1550

nm

For CATV

2

Optical Power Input Range

-18~0

dBm

Recommend -15 to 0

3

Optical Input Return Loss

≥45

dB

4

Bandwidth

47~1003

MHz

5

Flatness

±1.0

dB

47~1000MHz@ 25

6

Slope

0~1.0

dB

47~1000MHz@ 25

7

Temperature Stability

±1.0

dB

In the operating temperature range (-25 ~ +65 )

8

Output Level

76±2

dBuV

-15 to 0dBm input optical power, per channel modulation  4.0%, in the 860MHz point test, @ 25

9

MGC (RF adjustment)

20

dB

0~20dB adjustable

10

Impedance

75

Ohm

11

Return Loss

(47~1000MHz)

≥14

dB

@25

12

MER

≥35

dB

-10~0dBm input optical power

13

Power

< 0.8

W

14

Operating Temperature

-25~65

15

Storage Temperature

-40~70

16

Storage Humidity

≤95

Non- condensation

17

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC

FC/ST Optional

18

Power interface

DC5V/0.5A

External adapter

20

RF Output Connector

F connector

Metric or imperial,2 out optional

21

Dimension

90×97×24

mm

22

Weight

Net :0.2

kg


AGC Function

Description

Parameter

unit

Conditions / Notes

AGC

AGC arrange

-15~-0

dBm

Indicator

OPT

Three color light

N/A

Optical power <-18dBmred indicator

Optical power -18~2dBm, green indicator

Optical power >2dBmorange indicator



  • PTR3282E-ADJ Optical Receiver
  • 1550NM FTTH Optical Receiver
  • WDM passive mini node---PTR3292H
  • CATV Receiver with WDM
  • FTTH Optical Receiver
Message
We'd love to hear from you
*
*
*
*
E-mail:monica_lei@pbbcom.com
Tel:+86 755 8614 9811
Fax:+86 755 8615 6819
Copyright© 2019 Shenzhen Photon Broadband Tech Co., Ltd. Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions